Fell Race Results 2014

  • Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials 2017 7th, 8th & 9th SEPTEMBER
Results Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials Fell Race:- Saturday 30th August 2014  
Position Race No. Mins Seconds Seniors Category Club
1 13 39 41 Stuart Bond MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
2 130 40 57 Aidan Smith MJ Hallamshire Harriers
3 125 41 36 Steve Franklin MS Totley A.C.
4 128 42 10 Will Boothman MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
5 138 44 39 Will Mycroft MS Enfield
6 159 44 53 David Miller MS Grindleford Goats
7 11 45 5 Jonathan Cooper-Knock MS Totley A.C.
8 96 45 7 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
9 75 45 40 David Bethell MS Stafordshire Moorlands
10 81 45 41 Richard Bradbury MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
11 10 45 58 Gary Crone MV40 Fire Service
12 71 46 15 Craig Jeffery MV40 Stafordshire Moorlands
13 67 46 28 Craig Muress MV40 U/A
14 151 46 43 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
15 8 47 56 Paul Sorrel MS North Derbyshire 
16 21 48 23 Paul Woolhouse MV40 Southwell Rc
17 158 48 30 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders
18 39 48 57 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton Harriers
19 97 49 5 Allen Williams MV50 U/A
20 92 49 8 Jon Osborne MS U/A
21 134 49 10 Stephen Hargreaves MV40 Steel City Striders
22 26 49 15 Andy Barnet MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
23 84 49 18 Chris Bennett MS U/A
24 73 49 24 John Brannock MS Porter Valley Plodders
25 132 49 26 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
26 82 49 30 Martin Dearden MV40 Stafordshire Moorlands
27 77 49 35 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley A.C.
28 95 49 49 Richard Hyde MV50 Erewash Valley
29 85 49 59 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
30 104 50 3 Krishna Mahadevan MV40 Belper Harriers
31 121 50 4 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash Valley
32 123 50 9 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Pennine Fell Runners
33 129 50 20 Colin Smith MV40 Syo
34 109 50 25 Kev Saville MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
35 102 50 28 James Hartley MV40 U/A
36 9 50 29 Andrew Lake MS Esk Valley
37 54 50 31 Jon Sanderson MV40 Totley A.C.
38 87 50 36 Dale Foster MV40 U/A
39 150 50 53 Joel Siddall MS North Derbyshire 
40 118 50 57 Ben Coales MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
41 43 50 59 Dai Bedwell MV40 Gorfwsfa
42 133 51 26 Gareth Llyod MS U/A
43 41 51 37 Alasdair Menmuir MS Steel City Striders
44 4 51 57 Jordan Street MS Clowne Road Runners
45 58 52 0 Clare Oliffe FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
46 114 52 14 Paul Walwyn MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
47 113 52 27 Andy Platts MS Totley A.C.
48 107 52 28 Richard Bembridge MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
49 40 52 31 Ian Coney MV50 Lincoln & District
50 126 52 39 Andrew Fowler MS U/A
51 18 52 47 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders
52 141 52 49 Oliver Cook MV40 Long Eaton
53 110 53 8 James Rigby MS U/A
54 83 53 14 Mick Archer MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
55 105 53 28 Steve Watson MV40 U/A
56 161 53 40 Richard White MV40 Glossopdale Hariers
57 90 53 41 Nick Clayton MS Kirkstall Harriers
58 162 53 41 Patrick White MS U/A
59 146 53 44 Andrew Masefield MS U/A
60 15 53 46 Richard Mead MS U/A
61 94 53 49 Stephen Larkin MS U/A
62 148 53 54 Tyrrell Basson MV40 U/A
63 112 54 11 David Coleshill MV40 U/A
64 157 54 25 Rob Moore MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
65 115 54 34 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders
66 142 54 36 Jerry Cook MV50 Shepshed
67 65 54 39 Lee Wetherall MV40 Kimberworth Striders
68 131 54 55 Reg Cooper MV50 Matlock Ac
69 60 55 6 Michael Bourne MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
70 153 55 7 David Hughes MS U/A
71 89 55 14 Gary Newham MV40 Erewash Valley
72 98 55 16 Iain Smith MV40 U/A
73 61 55 19 Simon Davis MS U/A
74 5 55 21 Anton Newall MV40 Mansfield Triathlon
75 137 55 22 Nicola Parkin FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
76 63 55 35 Mick Cochrane MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
77 164 55 41 Neil Oxley MV60 U/A
78 117 55 43 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
79 53 55 45 Frank Edenborough MV40 U/A
80 163 56 1 Ben Hutchinson MS U/A
81 160 56 17 Phil Howson  MV40 Steel City Striders
82 145 56 24 Elizabeth Kooper FV40 U/A
83 93 56 26 Jordan Smith MS U/A
84 140 56 36 David Begrling MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
85 88 56 42 Peter Griner MV50 U/A
86 124 56 45 Mark Crowshaw MV40 U/A
87 155 56 59 Jane Crowson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
88 156 57 0 Justin Rowntree MV40 Totley A.C.
89 120 57 5 Bob Grocutt MV50 U/A
90 56 57 13 Daren Pallet MV40 U/A
91 68 57 19 Neil Hindle MV50 Fra
92 3 57 21 Joseph Wall MV50 U/A
93 79 57 23 Peter Baily  MV50 Buxton
94 1 57 26 Tim Shiles MV40 Totley A.C.
95 57 57 31 Gay Fletcher FV40 Smiley Pacers
96 47 57 34 Ben Robinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
97 24 57 51 Pat Goodhall FV50 Totley A.C.
98 91 57 51 Kristian Williams MJ U/A
99 143 58 13 Alisdair Connell MS U/A
100 37 58 16 Stephen Boylan MV40 U/A
101 149 58 27 Martin Brown MV40 North Derbyshire 
102 17 58 29 Rob Cole MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
103 34 58 31 Nick Lyons MV50 U/A
104 136 58 37 Phil Abbot MV40 Long Eaton
105 154 58 45 Stephani Coe FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
106 80 59 10 Alfie Bailey MJ Buxton
107 16 59 15 Fiona Johnson FS Stockport
108 72 59 23 John Franklin MV60 Porter Valley Plodders
109 36 59 42 John Houghton MV40 Stilton Striders
110 45 59 47 Rich Griffiths MS U/A
111 29 59 55 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders
112 22 60 8 Trevor Burton MV50 Steel City Striders
113 116 60 11 Marcus Lancastle MV40 Lincoln
114 139 60 17 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
115 51 60 20 Claire Chapman FS Kimberworth Striders
116 42 61 16 Dot Kesterton FV60 Smiley Pacers
117 144 61 18 Lewis Lee MV40 U/A
118 106 61 33 Mark Utley MV40 Kimberworth
119 119 61 49 Fraser Stewart MS U/A
120 6 62 8 David Ward MV50 Mansfield Triathlon
121 44 62 8 Dale Peakhall MV40 U/A
122 135 62 9 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton
123 19 62 14 Simon Walkden MV40 Totley A.C.
124 66 62 16 Samantha Weatherall FV40 Kimberworth Striders
125 31 62 42 Ian Brownlee MV50 U/A
126 48 62 51 Andy Lees MV40 North Derbyshire 
127 64 63 23 Adrian Mosi MV50 Steel City Striders
128 69 64 26 Damian Cowlishaw MV50 Long Eaton
129 14 64 38 Steve Renshaw MV40 U/A
130 101 64 56 Anna Hogan FV40 U/A
131 12 65 36 Andy Webb MV60 U/A
132 50 65 42 Penny Vale FS U/A
133 7 65 54 Colin Downey MV50 Mercia Fell Runners
134 25 66 32 Andrew Rodgers MS U/A
135 147 66 35 Mick Fowler MV50 U/A
136 49 66 39 Emma Roe FV40 U/A
137 23 66 41 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley A.C.
138 111 66 49 Danielle Phan FS U/A
139 76 67 26 David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
140 27 67 51 Andrea Rodgers FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
141 122 67 55 Michael Normoyle MV40 U/A
142 108 68 54 Sarah Crossland FS Smiley Pacers
143 46 68 58 Morgane Artacho FS Long Eaton
144 86 69 1 Andrew Hulse MV40 U/A
145 55 69 15 Peter Sturgess MV50 Long Eaton
146 38 69 26 Rosaland Bedford FV50 Denby Dale Travellers
147 70 69 29 Linda Edmondson FV50 Wreken
148 62 69 39 Neil Brammer MV50 U/A
149 103 69 43 Helen Turner FS U/A
150 32 69 53 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
151 152 70 9 John Hughes MV60 U/A
152 30 70 9 Mark Longshaw MV40 Steel City Striders
153 74 70 47 Julian Morris MV40 U/A
154 33 71 1 Thelma Picard FV50 U/A
155 2 72 17 Lisa Morris FV40 U/A
156 35 72 42 Lou Houghton FV40 Stilton Striders
157 52 72 53 Rachel Sever FV40 U/A
158 127 73 1 Helen Fillecop FV50 City Of Sheffield
159 59 73 53 Roz Massey FS U/A
160 20 81 1 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
161 99 89 12 Karen Hodgson FV50 Erewash Valley
162 28     Carol Beattie FV60 Steel City Striders