Winners 2014

  • Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials 2017 7th, 8th & 9th SEPTEMBER

Cups & Trophies – Winners 2014

Open singles

1st    S. N. Wilkinson                               Huthwaite Holly

2nd   Mrs. K. Watt                                  Flo

3rd    J. D. Wood                                     Sal

4th    G. Bonsall                                       Tommy

5th    N. Vyas                                           Skye

6th    Mrs. A. Hermes                               Mitch

7th    J. Howard                                        Wisp

8th    P. Johnson                                      Jack

9th    T. Foster                                         Cockburn Mist

10th  P. R. Wood                                     Floss

11th  Mrs. S. Cropper                               Danny

12th  C. Pickford                                     Bo

 

Open doubles

1st    G. Bonsall                                       Jet & Tim

2nd   S. Duckworth                                  Tim & Spy

 

Local class

1st    J. D. Wood                                      Sal

2nd   T. Weston                                      Meg

3rd    J. Fletcher                                       Jack

4th    P. R. Wood                                     Floss

5th    A. Wilkinson                                  Lednock Gail

6th    S. A Wainwright                              Jack

 

Longshaw Singles Championship

1st    J. Howard                                        Wisp

2nd   J. D. Wood                                      Sal

3rd    N. Vyas                                           Skye

4th    Mrs. A. Hermes                               Mitch

5th    Mrs. A. Driscoll                              Penny

 

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Championship                         J. D. Wood

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Local Classes                           J. D. Wood

Highest pointed dog on Thursday                                                      J. Howard

Highest pointed dog on Friday                                                           S. N. Wilkinson

Highest pointed local dog in open class                                             S. N. Wilkinson

Highest pointed Derbyshire dog in open class                                    J. D. Wood

Driving Crook                                                                                   J. D. Wood

Best outrun lift & fetch in local class                                                J. D. Wood

Farnsworth Tankard                                                                          J. D. Wood

Rowarth Silver Salver                                                                        T. Weston

Sir Richard Hughes prize                                                                   T. Weston