Longshaw Sheepdog Trails Fell Race 2013

  • Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials 2017 7th, 8th & 9th SEPTEMBER
Position Race No. Mins Seconds Seniors Category Club
1 657 39 7 Stuart Bond MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
2 954 42 12 Aiden Smith MS Hallamshire
3 749 43 46 Pete Vale MV40 Viking Vsu
4 769 44 16 David Lund MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
5 719 44 59 Kieran Davis MS Erewash
6 977 45 5 David Miller MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
7 963 45 25 Edward Janes MS Belper
8 648 45 42 Dean Cross MV45 Sutton In Ashfield Harriers
9 768 46 0 Chris Jackson MS Glossope Dale
10 670 46 21 Matt Litchfield MS Holme Pierrepoint
11 735 46 33 Richard Bradbury MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
12 767 46 38 Alex Rothman MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
13 680 47 16 Martin Price MS Viking Vsu
14 650 47 19 Simon Reed MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
15 692 47 20 Simon Bennet MV40 Steel City Striders
16 774 47 34 Simon Miles MS Unattached
17 983 48 16 Tom Hall MS Unattached
18 747 48 18 Max Wainwright MS Staffs Moorland
19 726 48 21 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
20 956 48 23 Mark Haverand MV45 Unattached
21 722 48 30 Lee Rawson MV40 Unattached
22 725 48 34 Peter Hague MV45 South Yorkshire Police
23 953 48 36 Colin Smith MV45 SYO
24 761 48 39 Hugh Williams MS Barrow Runners
25 705 48 42 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
26 783 49 4 Graeme Schofield MS Totley Ac
27 775 49 23 Sally Fawsett FS Smiley Paces
28 978 49 25 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley Ac
29 792 49 29 Jimmy Hinds MV40 Unattached
30 679 49 31 Hazel Tont FS SUO
31 707 49 32 Neil Weightman MV45 Erewash
32 795 49 42 Caitlin Rice FS Glossope Dale
33 659 49 45 Chris Bennett MS Unattached
34 699 49 58 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash
35 764 50 2 Bob Johnson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
36 787 50 10 Clare Oliffe FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
37 970 50 31 Paul V Stuart MV45 Steel City Striders
38 766 50 33 Rachael Rothman FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
39 721 50 35 Simon Conroy MV40 Unattached
40 672 50 41 Dan Gilbert MS Unattached
41 755 50 42 Mick Archer  MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
42 748 50 48 Dan Lounds MV40 Unattached
43 723 50 50 Samuel Williams MS Unattached
44 751 50 52 Richard Heason MV40 Grindleford
45 702 51 14 Jon Osborne MS Unattached
46 941 51 26 Jon Hallam MS Unattached
47 661 51 28 Marion Roberts FV55 Todmordon
48 711 51 33 Tim Rippon MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
49 955 51 35 Simon Fagg MS Unattached
50 681 51 37 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston Rc
51 712 51 42 Nicky Spinks FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
52 701 51 48 Ian Shaw MV50 Viking Vsu
53 703 51 53 Adam Bleakman MS Viking Vsu
54 739 52 4 Thomas Britain MS Holme Pierrepoint
55 687 52 24 Adam Clarke MS Unattached
56 665 52 35 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossope Dale
57 796 52 41 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
58 752 52 45 John Ashworth MS Steel City Striders
59 957 52 55 Andrew Chalkley MV45 Kingstone
60 756 53 1 Russell Stevenson MS Steel City Striders
61 753 53 9 Chris Lomas MS Unattached
62 949 53 23 Paul Dodd MS Viking Vsu
63 724 53 31 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
64 669 53 35 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
65 771 53 36 Reg Garner MV55 Unattached
66 728 53 38 Chris Moran MS Steel City Striders
67 733 53 39 Steve Matthews MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
68 691 53 57 Joseph Wall MV50 Unattached
69 710 53 58 Chris Corns MS Unattached
70 961 54 2 David Holmes MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners
71 770 54 9 Dave Clough MV55 Long Eaton
72 779 54 12 Ian Edwards MV45 Unattached
73 958 54 13 Shaun Taylor MV40 Porter Vallkey
74 965 54 36 Ian Oliver MS Belper
75 671 54 39 Jonathan Vaughan MS Viking Vsu
76 757 54 42 Phil Howson MV45 Steel City Striders
77 754 54 44 Michael Raynor MS Pennistone
78 682 54 44 Andy Platts MS Totley AC
79 945 55 4 Richard Rudd MS Unattached
80 715 55 12 Michael Bourne MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
81 968 55 19 Rob Moore MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
82 706 55 20 Rob Wilson MS Viking Vsu
83 762 55 24 Stuart Reeves MS Unattached
84 704 55 39 Rob Mackeray MV45 Viking Vsu
85 959 55 45 Jenny Johnson FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
86 951 55 49 Max Meauth MS Unattached
87 737 55 53 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders
88 734 55 55 Rob Freeman MS Fat Boys
89 727 56 18 Jack Symmons MS Unattached
90 654 56 22 Jonathan Haynes MV55 Bishopp Storford
91 966 56 50 James Perry MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
92 952 56 59 Oliver Holiday MS Unattached
93 943 57 4 Richard Bembridge MV40 Unattached
94 729 57 13 Ali Iredale FS Totley Ac
95 962 57 15 Nicola Parkin FV40 Pa
96 975 57 19 Tim Nixon MV55  Dark Peak Fell Runners
97 689 57 40 Giles Cooke MS Unattached
98 969 57 46 Bob Groute MV50 Unattached
99 698 57 57 Nick Lyons MV55 Lincoln & District
100 720 58 14 Peter Stenton MS Dark Peak Fell Runners
101 746 58 26 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffs Moorland
102 786 58 28 Andrew Reid MS Porter Valley Plodders
103 744 58 34 Alan Ashworth MV60 Handsworth
104 780 58 36 Jeff Taylor MV50 Handsworth
105 773 58 40 Steve Managhan MV50 Dndrc
106 652 58 47 Rob Beers MS Barrow Runners
107 717 58 48 James Smith MV50 Wingerworth
108 782 58 50 Tom Bede MS Unattached
109 765 58 55 Francis Clegg MV40 Unattached
110 708 58 57 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
111 741 58 58 Ruth Hambleton FV40 Unattached
112 694 59 1 John Richardson MV45 Killamarsh Kesterels
113 974 59 2 Sarah Broadhurst FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
114 743 59 10 Chris Horsfall MV55 Handsworth
115 693 59 13 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kesterels
116 732 59 20 Michael Reece MS Viking Vsu
117 668 59 27 Keith A Shirt MV45 Milton Keynes
118 973 60 0 Penny Collier FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
119 790 60 1 Lorezo Acciedy MS Unattached
120 946 60 7 Steve Brandry MV45 Porter Vallkey
121 700 60 13 Yvonne Peak FS Derwent Runners
122 777 60 15 Anna Hogan FV45 Southwell
123 685 60 27 Paul Sanderson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
124 800 60 39 Martha Hart FS Dark Peak Fell Runners
125 655 60 40 Matthew Smith MS Viking Vsu
126 763 60 49 Stephen Boylan MV40 Unattached
127 944 60 50 Rich Griffiths MS Unattached
128 718 60 56 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton
129 688 61 4 James Hulme MV45 Unattached
130 660 61 8 Matthew Parsons MS Sheffield Running Club
131 776 61 16 Phillippa Rose FS Unattached
132 791 61 41 Margaret Duncan FV40 Smiley Paces
133 690 61 53 Richard Thomas MV55 Nuncote Harriers
134 745 61 59 Elanor Wainwright FS Imac
135 964 62 2 Will Naylor MV55 Unattached
136 656 62 7 Tony Maycraft MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
137 676 62 10 Robert Sharrat MV55 Ilkeston Rc
138 960 62 16 Laura Hall Drams FS Dframs
139 644 62 21 Richard Treitl MV60 Barwick Fr
140 942 62 33 Alex Hallam MS Unattached
141 950 62 35 Zafar Ali MV50 Unattached
142 653 62 37 Kevin Naylor MV45 Barrow Runners
143 794 62 44 Oliver Redford MS Glossope Dale
144 742 63 0 Robert Dransfield MV40 C9C
145 651 63 2 Daniel Hawkins MS Unattached
146 647 63 3 David Watt MV50 Notfast
147 683 63 45 Bill ? MV55 Long Eaton
148 793 63 57 Neil Macdrew MV40 Glossop Dale
149 674 64 24 Susan Ward FV50 Long Eaton
150 673 64 25 David Harrison MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
151 696 64 27 David Wassel MV50 Unattached
152 784 64 30 David Arundale MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners
153 740 64 33 Deborah Lodge FV40 Totley Ac
154 649 65 0 Rodrigo Carvahe MS Unattached
155 981 65 4 Isaac L Blaser MS Unattached
156 982 65 5 Rebecca Steadham FS Unattached
157 788 65 8 Ruth Jacobs FV45 Smiley Paces
158 716 65 9 Andrew Matthews MV50 Fat Boys
159 789 65 11 Heather Beaumont FS Totley Ac
160 758 65 14 Pete Cartwright MV45 Unattached
161 709 65 18 Lizzy Davison FV40 Totley Ac
162 772 65 19 Simon Farthers MV50 Unattached
163 979 65 21 Charlotte Shepard FV45 Smiley Paces
164 750 66 14 Penny Vale FS Icni
165 695 67 52 Barbara Haigh FV65 Penistone 
166 972 67 57 Alun Coldwell MS Sheff Tri
167 738 68 2 Cressidia Pearce FV50 Totley Ac
168 714 68 24 John Rowlinson MV40 Steel City Striders
169 971 68 31 Richard Garton MV50 Unattached
170 658 68 42 Steve Dewick MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners
171 736 68 49 Peter Tapping MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
172 646 68 51 Jonathan Tunnicliffe MV75 Unattached
173 666 69 25 Ruth Ford FS Washland Women Runners
174 781 69 27 Rachel Bell FS Unattached
175 759 69 28 Hannah Taylor FS Unattached
176 760 69 28 Mike Taylor MS Unattached
177 662 69 51 Susan Roberts FV50 Todmordon
178 678 70 33 Caryl Hartwright FV60 Totley Ac
179 731 70 38 Sue Jeff FV50 Tideswell Runners
180 663 70 39 Neil Bennet MV50 Unattached
181 799 70 44 Shaun Briddock MV50 Unattached
182 980 70 59 Caitlin Douglas FS Unattached
183 785 71 27 Maurice West MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners
184 645 71 32 Stewart Bentiel MV45 Unattached
185 976 71 33 Thelma Picard FV55 Unattached
186 684 72 24 Catherine Rowe FV55 Long Eaton
187 675 73 38 Rachel Argent FS Long Eaton
188 697 73 53 George Lidster MV45 Unattached
189 967 73 56 Helen Madden FV40 Unattached
190 677 76 40 Carol Sharrat FV55 Ilkeston Rc
191 667 79 20 Catherine Bowman FS Smiley Paces
192 797 80   Nicky Hunt FS Atenbury
193 798 80 1 Alex Marsh FS Unattached
194 686 81 5 Adam Lynche MS Unattached
195 947 83 4 Maggie Holdsworth FV45 Steel City Striders
196 948 83 4 David McGuinness MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
197 713 85 32 Peter Spenser MV60 Milltown Milers
198 778 did not finish Lyndon Stouls MV45 Southwell
199 730 did not finish Melanie Michon FS Unattached
200 664 did not finish Anna Garner FS Unattached